Trains from Taiyuan to Beijing

From Taiyuan to Beijing Train Schedule china flight
http://chinatour.net/train/Zhanzhan.php?Chufa=%CC%AB%D4%AD&Dida=%B1%B1%BE%A9&Enter=Search
Following train ticket prices are in CNY/RMB currency

Train No. Train Type First Station Depart Depart
Time
Arrive Arrival
Time
Last Station Duration Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper
1138/1139 Regular Taiyuan Taiyuan 15:17 Beijing 04:45 Shenyang North 13Hour 28Min 49 CNY 104 CNY 86 CNY 170 CNY
1138/1139 Regular Taiyuan Taiyuan East 15:24 Beijing 04:45 Shenyang North 13Hour 21Min 49 CNY 104 CNY 86 CNY 170 CNY
1164 Air Condition Regular Hancheng Taiyuan 23:34 Beijing West 10:23 Beijing West 10Hour 49Min 70 CNY 136 CNY 115 CNY 215 CNY
1172/1173 Regular Taiyuan Taiyuan 16:59 Beijing 03:21 Harbin 10Hour 22Min 39 CNY 86 CNY 69 CNY 139 CNY
2604/2601 Regular Linfen Taiyuan 14:30 Beijing 04:00 Qinhuangdao 13Hour 30Min 49 CNY 104 CNY 86 CNY 170 CNY
6096 Slow Taiyuan Taiyuan 07:40 Beijing West 22:03 Beijing West 14Hour 23Min 33 CNY – CNY 63 CNY – CNY
6096 Slow Taiyuan Taiyuan East 07:47 Beijing West 22:03 Beijing West 14Hour 16Min 33 CNY – CNY 63 CNY – CNY
6096 Slow Taiyuan Taiyuan North 07:55 Beijing West 22:03 Beijing West 14Hour 8Min 32 CNY – CNY 60 CNY – CNY
D192/D193 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 09:37 Beijing 13:03 Shenyang North 3Hour 26Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2002 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 08:25 Beijing West 11:48 Beijing West 3Hour 23Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2004 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 09:14 Beijing West 12:13 Beijing West 2Hour 59Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2012 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 11:58 Beijing West 14:57 Beijing West 2Hour 59Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2014 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 12:37 Beijing West 16:00 Beijing West 3Hour 23Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2016 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 14:09 Beijing West 17:32 Beijing West 3Hour 23Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2024 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 19:11 Beijing West 22:28 Beijing West 3Hour 17Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2026 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 19:34 Beijing West 22:33 Beijing West 2Hour 59Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
D2028 DongChe Express Taiyuan Taiyuan 19:40 Beijing West 22:57 Beijing West 3Hour 17Min 73 CNY 133 CNY 114 CNY 205 CNY
K602 Air Condition Fast Taiyuan Taiyuan 21:30 Beijing 08:05 Beijing 10Hour 35Min 79 CNY 145 CNY 124 CNY 224 CNY
K604 Air Condition Fast Yuncheng Taiyuan 20:53 Beijing West 06:28 Beijing West 9Hour 35Min 79 CNY 145 CNY 124 CNY 224 CNY
Please Note:
Hard Seat (Yingzuo): The cheapest way to travel, but often crowded with 110 seats per car.
Soft Seat (Ruanzuo): Suitable for short distance travel like 2~6 hours on the way, less crowded than Hard seat.
Hard Sleeper (Yingwo): Sleeping car, suitable for both day and overnight travel. 6 beds per compartment and 66 beds per car. The compartments are open to the passageway.
Soft Sleeper (Ruanwo): 4 beds per compartment, each compartment being separate and with a door for it.
Advertisements